Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_event::init() should be compatible with InterspireEvent::init(InterspireStash $storage, $strictMode = true, $storageKey = self::DEFAULT_STORAGE_KEY) in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.event.php on line 57 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_event::trigger() should be compatible with InterspireEvent::trigger($eventName, InterspireEventData $data = NULL, $removeListenerWhenLoadFailed = false) in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.event.php on line 57 Strict Standards: Non-static method iwp_validation::FilterAlphaNumeric() should not be called statically in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.session.php on line 150 Deprecated: Non-static method iwp_validation::FilterFilename() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.language.php on line 206 Deprecated: Non-static method iwp_validation::FilterFilename() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.language.php on line 211 Deprecated: Non-static method iwp_validation::FilterFilename() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.language.php on line 227 Strict Standards: Non-static method iwp_validation::FilterNoEndSlash() should not be called statically in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/lib/common.defines.php on line 32 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_permissionoption::GetScopeItemList() should be compatible with PermissionOption::GetScopeItemList() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.permissionoption.php on line 19 Strict Standards: Declaration of MySQLDb::FetchOne() should be compatible with Db::FetchOne($result = NULL, $item = NULL) in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/lib/mysqldb/mysqldb.php on line 29 Strict Standards: Declaration of MySQLDb::LastId() should be compatible with Db::LastId($seq = '') in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/lib/mysqldb/mysqldb.php on line 29 Strict Standards: Accessing static property iwp_page_viewcontent::$tablePrefix as non static in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.engine.php on line 285 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_content::Delete() should be compatible with iwp_engine::Delete($id = NULL) in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.content.php on line 620 Strict Standards: Accessing static property iwp_content::$tablePrefix as non static in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.engine.php on line 285 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_gallery::ShowPageByIniUri() should be compatible with iwp_module::ShowPageByIniUri() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/gallery/module.gallery.php on line 19 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_gallery::ShowPageByDbUri() should be compatible with iwp_module::ShowPageByDbUri() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/gallery/module.gallery.php on line 19 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_gallery::OutputSavedBlock() should be compatible with iwp_module::OutputSavedBlock($blockId) in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/gallery/module.gallery.php on line 19 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_modulevars::Set() should be compatible with iwp_engine::Set($name, $value = '') in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.modulevars.php on line 169 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_modulevars::Get() should be compatible with iwp_engine::Get($name) in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.modulevars.php on line 169 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_modulevars::Load() should be compatible with iwp_engine::Load($id = NULL) in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.modulevars.php on line 169 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_modulevars::Delete() should be compatible with iwp_engine::Delete($id = NULL) in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.modulevars.php on line 169 Strict Standards: Accessing static property iwp_modulevars::$tablePrefix as non static in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.engine.php on line 285 Strict Standards: Accessing static property iwp_module_gallery::$tablePrefix as non static in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.engine.php on line 285 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_contenttypes::Delete() should be compatible with iwp_engine::Delete($id = NULL) in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.contenttypes.php on line 638 Strict Standards: Accessing static property iwp_contenttypes::$tablePrefix as non static in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.engine.php on line 285 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_contentvars::Set() should be compatible with iwp_engine::Set($name, $value = '') in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.contentvars.php on line 257 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_contentvars::Get() should be compatible with iwp_engine::Get($name) in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.contentvars.php on line 257 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_contentvars::Load() should be compatible with iwp_engine::Load($id = NULL) in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.contentvars.php on line 257 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_contentvars::Delete() should be compatible with iwp_engine::Delete($id = NULL) in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.contentvars.php on line 257 Strict Standards: Accessing static property iwp_contentvars::$tablePrefix as non static in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.engine.php on line 285 Deprecated: Non-static method iwp_cache::ConfirmDir() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.template.php on line 379 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_contactform::SaveField() should be compatible with iwp_module::SaveField() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/contactform/module.contactform.php on line 530 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_contactform::ValidateSave() should be compatible with iwp_module::ValidateSave() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/contactform/module.contactform.php on line 530 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_contactform::ShowPageByIniUri() should be compatible with iwp_module::ShowPageByIniUri() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/contactform/module.contactform.php on line 530 Strict Standards: Accessing static property iwp_module_contactform::$tablePrefix as non static in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.engine.php on line 285 Strict Standards: Accessing static property iwp_controller::$tablePrefix as non static in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.engine.php on line 285 Strict Standards: Non-static method iwp_validation::FilterJavascriptString() should not be called statically in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.validation.php on line 890 Strict Standards: Non-static method iwp_validation::FilterJavascriptString() should not be called statically in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.validation.php on line 890 Strict Standards: Non-static method iwp_validation::FilterJavascriptString() should not be called statically in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.validation.php on line 890 Strict Standards: Accessing static property iwp_template_config::$tablePrefix as non static in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.engine.php on line 285 Strict Standards: Accessing static property iwp_lists::$tablePrefix as non static in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.engine.php on line 285 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_podcast::SaveField() should be compatible with iwp_module::SaveField() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/podcast/module.podcast.php on line 691 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_podcast::ShowPageByIniUri() should be compatible with iwp_module::ShowPageByIniUri() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/podcast/module.podcast.php on line 691 Strict Standards: Accessing static property iwp_module_podcast::$tablePrefix as non static in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.engine.php on line 285 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_attachments::SaveField() should be compatible with iwp_module::SaveField() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/attachments/module.attachments.php on line 624 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_attachments::ShowPageByIniUri() should be compatible with iwp_module::ShowPageByIniUri() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/attachments/module.attachments.php on line 624 Strict Standards: Accessing static property iwp_module_attachments::$tablePrefix as non static in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.engine.php on line 285 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_anchorimage::SaveField() should be compatible with iwp_module::SaveField() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/anchorimage/module.anchorimage.php on line 726 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_anchorimage::ValidateSave() should be compatible with iwp_module::ValidateSave() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/anchorimage/module.anchorimage.php on line 726 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_anchorimage::LoadListOutput() should be compatible with iwp_module::LoadListOutput() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/anchorimage/module.anchorimage.php on line 726 Strict Standards: Accessing static property iwp_module_anchorimage::$tablePrefix as non static in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.engine.php on line 285 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_emailtofriend::SaveField() should be compatible with iwp_module::SaveField() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/emailtofriend/module.emailtofriend.php on line 458 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_emailtofriend::ShowPageByIniUri() should be compatible with iwp_module::ShowPageByIniUri() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/emailtofriend/module.emailtofriend.php on line 458 Strict Standards: Accessing static property iwp_module_emailtofriend::$tablePrefix as non static in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.engine.php on line 285 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_relatedlinks::SaveField() should be compatible with iwp_module::SaveField() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/relatedlinks/module.relatedlinks.php on line 336 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_relatedlinks::ValidateSave() should be compatible with iwp_module::ValidateSave() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/relatedlinks/module.relatedlinks.php on line 336 Strict Standards: Accessing static property iwp_module_relatedlinks::$tablePrefix as non static in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.engine.php on line 285 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_comments_commentdata::Delete() should be compatible with iwp_engine::Delete($id = NULL) in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/comments/module.comments.php on line 756 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_comments::SaveField() should be compatible with iwp_module::SaveField() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/comments/module.comments.php on line 3752 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_comments::ShowPageByIniUri() should be compatible with iwp_module::ShowPageByIniUri() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/comments/module.comments.php on line 3752 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_comments::LoadListOutput() should be compatible with iwp_module::LoadListOutput() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/comments/module.comments.php on line 3752 Strict Standards: Accessing static property iwp_module_comments::$tablePrefix as non static in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.engine.php on line 285 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_twitter::SaveField() should be compatible with iwp_module::SaveField() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/twitter/module.twitter.php on line 675 Strict Standards: Accessing static property iwp_module_twitter::$tablePrefix as non static in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.engine.php on line 285 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_youtube::SaveField() should be compatible with iwp_module::SaveField() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/youtube/module.youtube.php on line 240 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_youtube::ValidateSave() should be compatible with iwp_module::ValidateSave() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/youtube/module.youtube.php on line 240 Strict Standards: Accessing static property iwp_module_youtube::$tablePrefix as non static in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.engine.php on line 285 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_resourcebox::SaveField() should be compatible with iwp_module::SaveField() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/resourcebox/module.resourcebox.php on line 226 Strict Standards: Accessing static property iwp_module_resourcebox::$tablePrefix as non static in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.engine.php on line 285 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_calendar::OutputSavedBlock() should be compatible with iwp_module::OutputSavedBlock($blockId) in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/calendar/module.calendar.php on line 2135 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_calendar_admineventcreateaction::handleAction() should be compatible with iwp_module_calendar_adminaction::handleAction($dialog = false) in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/calendar/module.calendar.php on line 821 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_calendar_adminviewaction::handleAction() should be compatible with iwp_module_calendar_adminaction::handleAction($dialog = false) in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/calendar/module.calendar.php on line 1022 Strict Standards: Accessing static property iwp_module_calendar::$tablePrefix as non static in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.engine.php on line 285 Strict Standards: Declaration of iwp_module_form::ShowPageByIniUri() should be compatible with iwp_module::ShowPageByIniUri() in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/modules/form/module.form.php on line 910 Strict Standards: Accessing static property iwp_module_form::$tablePrefix as non static in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.engine.php on line 285 Strict Standards: Accessing static property iwp_module_googleanalytics::$tablePrefix as non static in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.engine.php on line 285 Deprecated: Non-static method iwp_cache::ConfirmDir() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.template.php on line 379 Deprecated: Non-static method iwp_cache::ConfirmDir() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.template.php on line 379 Strict Standards: Declaration of SimpleXML::asXML() should be compatible with SimpleXMLElement::asXML($filename = NULL) in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/lib/simplexml/simplexml.php on line 216 Deprecated: Non-static method iwp_cache::ConfirmDir() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/sites/kinsale-energy.ie/public_html/api/class.template.php on line 379 Privacy Policy | Kinsale Energy

Privacy Policy

At Kinsale Energy we are committed to respecting and protecting the privacy of your personal data submitted to us through our website. This Privacy Statement is intended to help you to understand our policies with regard to the protection of your personal data in connection with this website pursuant to the Data Protection Acts 1988 to 2003. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites.

Collection and processing of personal data

Kinsale Energy will only collect your personal data when you use our site’s feedback form or contact us by email. Personal data we collect from you will never be disclosed to third parties save as follows. In order to process your request, e.g., a request for further information concerning one of our developments, if applicable, we may need to disclose your personal data to affiliated companies of, agents of, or consultants to, Kinsale Energy. Your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties for any other purpose. Your personal data may also be anonymised and used for statistical purposes.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are used to track a visitor’s route through our site and enable Kinsale Energy to garner statistical information (like bandwidth, browser use and visitor numbers) about our site for future development. Visitors can use this website with no loss of functionality if cookies are disabled from the web browser. Access to our web site is generally unrestricted, and you may browse it anonymously.

Collection and processing of technical information

IP addresses of all visitors are only used to track how the site is used by system administrators and for demographic purposes. No information is collected that could be used by us to identify website visitors. Kinsale Energy will make no attempt to identify individual visitors to our website or to associate technical details with any individual.

Security

Kinsale Energy takes it security responsibility seriously, employing the most appropriate physical and technical measures, including staff training and awareness, and reviews these measures regularly. Kinsale Energy will take appropriate security measures to guard against unauthorised access to your personal data or against their alteration, disclosure or destruction.

Questions

Questions regarding this policy may be sent to: info@kinsale-energy.ie