Privacy Policy

At Kinsale Energy we are committed to respecting and protecting the privacy of your personal data submitted to us through our website. This Privacy Statement is intended to help you to understand our policies with regard to the protection of your personal data in connection with this website pursuant to the Data Protection Acts 1988 to 2003. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites.

Collection and processing of personal data

Kinsale Energy will only collect your personal data when you use our site’s feedback form or contact us by email. Personal data we collect from you will never be disclosed to third parties save as follows. In order to process your request, e.g., a request for further information concerning one of our developments, if applicable, we may need to disclose your personal data to affiliated companies of, agents of, or consultants to, Kinsale Energy. Your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties for any other purpose. Your personal data may also be anonymised and used for statistical purposes.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are used to track a visitor’s route through our site and enable Kinsale Energy to garner statistical information (like bandwidth, browser use and visitor numbers) about our site for future development. Visitors can use this website with no loss of functionality if cookies are disabled from the web browser. Access to our web site is generally unrestricted, and you may browse it anonymously.

Collection and processing of technical information

IP addresses of all visitors are only used to track how the site is used by system administrators and for demographic purposes. No information is collected that could be used by us to identify website visitors. Kinsale Energy will make no attempt to identify individual visitors to our website or to associate technical details with any individual.

Security

Kinsale Energy takes it security responsibility seriously, employing the most appropriate physical and technical measures, including staff training and awareness, and reviews these measures regularly. Kinsale Energy will take appropriate security measures to guard against unauthorised access to your personal data or against their alteration, disclosure or destruction.

Questions

Questions regarding this policy may be sent to: info@kinsale-energy.ie



Time taken to generate the page 2.0975 seconds and performed 35 sql queries and used 13.0639 MB of memory